Data Science Speakers Club
Meeting Theme The Future
Word of the Day Objective
Ensure your Leadership and Communicator Manuals are updated with feedback, before you leave the meeting tonight.
Agenda
18:30
SaA
paulifruk
18:32
President
jo.tt.champion
18:35
Toastmaster
BrightonGN
18:37
Grammarian
KyriakosCh
18:38
Timer
CarmenOT
18:39
WarmUp Leader
jo.tt.champion
18:49
Toastmaster
BrightonGN
18:50
1st Speaker
GiuseppeC
Innovative Planning
1. Icebreaker
Survival
Deliver a speech on any topic as an introduction to the club using any style that appeals
4:00
5:00
6:00
18:56
Toastmaster
BrightonGN
18:57
Toastmaster
BrightonGN
18:58
2nd Speaker
VikramG
Persuasive Influence
1. Icebreaker
Introducing myself
Deliver a speech on any topic as an introduction to the club using any style that appeals
4:00
5:00
6:00
19:04
Toastmaster
BrightonGN
19:05
Toastmaster
BrightonGN
19:06
3rd Speaker
desire
Presentation Mastery
1. Icebreaker
Teaching rocket science
Deliver a speech on any topic as an introduction to the club using any style that appeals
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:13
Toastmaster
BrightonGN
19:14
Toastmaster
BrightonGN
19:15
Timer
CarmenOT
19:16
Toastmaster
BrightonGN
19:17
Toastmaster
BrightonGN
19:18
1st Evaluator
SusanW2010
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:21
2nd Evaluator
JasonJos
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:24
3rd Evaluator
Greyskull
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:27
Timer
CarmenOT
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:29
Club Business
19:33
President
jo.tt.champion
19:36
Break
19:46
SaA
paulifruk
19:47
Table Topics Master
Ionut-Andrei
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:02
Timer
CarmenOT
20:03
Toastmaster
BrightonGN
20:04
Table topics evaluator
Ionut-Andrei
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:07
Table topics evaluator
paulifruk
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:10
HP HLM
Ionut-Andrei
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:12
Toastmaster
BrightonGN
20:13
Grammarian
KyriakosCh
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:15
General Evaluator
eduardo2c
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:22
Awards
jo.tt.champion
Attendance
AlessandroPL, BrightonGN, CarmenOT, Greyskull, desire, eduardo2c, GiuseppeC, Ionut-Andrei, JasonJos, jo.tt.champion, KyriakosCh, paulifruk, SusanW2010, VikramG,  
Apologies received