Bromley Speakers
Thursday 19th September 2019
19:30 – 22:00
Agenda
19:30
Chief Judge
susanray
Competition Chairperson
JohnVick
19:45
Sergeant at Arms
JaKi
19:46
Competition Chairperson
JohnVick
19:48
Warm up
19:58
Competition Chairperson
JohnVick
19:59
1st Speaker
davehen
A Rookie's Guide to Homicide
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:06
Competition Chairperson
JohnVick
20:07
2nd Speaker
Vinu
Lost In Translation
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:14
Competition Chairperson
JohnVick
20:15
3rd Speaker
edwardbar
TBC
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:22
Competition Chairperson
JohnVick
20:23
4th Speaker
Neil Pettigrew
My Life B. T.
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:30
Competition Chairperson
JohnVick
20:31
5th Speaker
Richard Green
TBC
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:38
Competition Chairperson
JohnVick
20:39
6th Speaker
Cecilia1
TBC
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:46
Competition Chairperson
JohnVick
20:47
7th Speaker
AmandaHarr
TBC
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:54
Competition Chairperson
JohnVick
20:55
8th Speaker
paulgoo
EFJW
5:00
6:00
7:00
21:02
Chief Judge
susanray
21:03
Network Break
21:18
Sergeant at Arms
JaKi
21:19
Competition Chairperson - Table Topics
Hidden
21:20
Competition Chairperson - Table Topics
Hidden
21:21
1st Table Topic Competitor
johncro
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:24
2nd Table Topic Competitor
edwardbar
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:27
3rd Table Topic Competitor
Neil Pettigrew
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:30
4th Table Topic Competitor
Richard Green
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:33
5th Table Topic Competitor
Cecilia1
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:36
6th Table Topic Competitor
AmandaHarr
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:39
7th Table Topic Competitor
davidwils
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:42
8th Table Topic Competitor
JohnVick
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:45
9th Table Topic Competitor
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:48
Chief Judge
susanray
21:49
Competition Chairperson
JohnVick
22:00
End of Meeting
Competition Judge
Hidden
Competition Judge
Hidden
Competition Judge
Hidden
Competition Judge
Hidden
Competition Judge
Hidden
22:00
Competition Counter
RaDe
22:00
Competition Counter
Jules5691
Competition Timekeeper
alanchap
Competition Timekeeper
cmorrell
Attendance
 
Apologies received