PMI UK Toastmasters Club
Meeting Theme TBA
Agenda
18:45
Meet & Greet
19:00
Sergeant at Arms
Sylvaine
19:01
President
OlaD
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:04
Toastmaster
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:07
Toastmaster
19:08
Timer
irem.s
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:10
Toastmaster
19:11
Grammarian
LuisACF
1:00
1:30
2:00
.
19:13
Toastmaster
19:14
1st Speaker
natalia.costa
Dynamic Leadership
6. Understanding Your Communication Style
TBC
Share a communication style and its impact on professional and personal relationships; avoid reporting on the content of this project
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:21
Toastmaster
19:22
Toastmaster
19:23
2nd Speaker
Sylvaine
Innovative Planning
6. Connect With Your Audience
TBC
Choose a topic that is unfamiliar to the majority of your audience; practice adapting during the presentation; monitor the audience's reaction to the topic and adapt as necessary to maintain engagement
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:30
Toastmaster
19:31
Toastmaster
19:32
3rd Speaker
Bryan Chan, CC ALB
Persuasive Influence
4. Researching and Presenting
Music Festivals
Research and present an unfamiliar topic; organize the speech clearly to maximize audience understanding; craft clear and engaging transitions between main sections of your speech; use and cite sources to support speech content, make source list available
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:39
Toastmaster
19:40
Toastmaster
19:41
Toastmaster
19:42
4th Speaker
debjohns
Humorously Speaking
1. Warm Up Your Audience
tbc
Open with a humorous story; Personalize the story; Deliver the story smoothly and effectively.
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:49
Toastmaster
19:50
Timer
irem.s
19:51
Toastmaster
.
19:52
Toastmaster
19:53
1st Evaluator
vradzius
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:56
Toastmaster
19:57
2nd Evaluator
Riccardo Ginevri, CC CL
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:00
Toastmaster
20:01
3rd Evaluator
Adebayo.A
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:04
Toastmaster
20:05
4th Evaluator
Rizz0M
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:08
Toastmaster
20:09
Guest Host
OlegK
20:12
Networking
20:17
Sergeant at Arms
Sylvaine
.
20:18
Toastmaster
20:19
Table Topics Master
NeslihanBU
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:21
Table Topics Master
NeslihanBU
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:29
Table Topics Master
NeslihanBU
20:30
Toastmaster
20:31
Timer
irem.s
20:32
Toastmaster
20:33
Toastmaster
20:34
Table topics evaluator
3:00
3:30
4:00
20:38
Toastmaster
20:39
Timer
irem.s
20:40
Toastmaster
20:41
Toastmaster
20:42
Grammarian
LuisACF
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:44
Toastmaster
20:45
General Evaluator
Matthew Wood
4:00
4:30
5:00
20:50
President
OlaD
20:51
Vice President of Education/ Membership/ Mentorship
20:52
President
OlaD
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:54
Club Business
20:56
.
20:56
Reserve Speaker
OlaD
Attendance
Andyblake, c.ikpunuekhai, debjohns, Taffy1, irem.s, LoukasKaramp, LuisACF, LydiaDS, Nadya1, natalia.costa, NeslihanBU, OlaD, OlegK, Oliver2019, Riccardo Ginevri, Sylvaine, vradzius, Rizz0M, Matthew Wood,  
Apologies received