Northampton Speakers
18th November 19
19:15 – 21:41
Meeting Theme TBA
Do not waste your work! Get it evaluated! Bring your manuals or Pathways evaluation forms to every meeting
Agenda
Network Break
19:30
Sergeant at Arms
danielam
19:33
President
Tayo Bowyer
1:00
2:00
3:00
19:36
VP Education
Tony Fasulo, ACS ALB
1:00
2:00
3:00
19:39
Toastmaster
danielam
4:00
5:00
6:00
19:45
Timekeeper
mike_h
19:46
Grammarian
MatW
19:47
Grunt Counter
catriD
19:48
Toastmaster
danielam
1:00
2:00
3:00
19:51
1st Evaluator
mondrul
19:52
1st Speaker
Joanna Harris
Dynamic Leadership
1. Icebreaker
Cake Diary - the sweetness of travel
Deliver a speech on any topic as an introduction to the club using any style that appeals
4:00
5:00
6:00
19:58
Toastmaster
danielam
19:59
2nd Evaluator
Michaela1203
20:00
2nd Speaker
Daniel Sandars, DTM VC1

.
TBA
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:07
Toastmaster
danielam
20:08
3rd Evaluator
Tony Fasulo, ACS ALB
20:09
3rd Speaker
chrishub
Leadership Development
1. Managing Time
A new way of communicating................
Present a speech on any topic using effective time management strategies
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:16
Toastmaster
danielam
20:17
4th Evaluator
Marius Blaauw, CC
20:18
4th Speaker
Ernest11
Dynamic Leadership
3. Evaluation and Feedback - 2
The Law of Reciprocity is Natural
Present either a new speech or the same speech that incorporates some or all of the feedback received from the presentation of the first speech
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:25
Toastmaster
danielam
20:26
Timekeeper
mike_h
20:27
Toastmaster
danielam
20:28
Table Topic Master
Sue Burt DL1
1:00
2:00
3:00
1st Topics speaker
1:00
1:30
2:00
2nd Topics speaker
1:00
1:30
2:00
3rd Topics speaker
1:00
1:30
2:00
4th Topics speaker
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:43
Table Topic Master
Sue Burt DL1
20:44
Timekeeper
mike_h
20:45
Table Topic Master
Sue Burt DL1
20:46
Toastmaster
danielam
20:47
Network Break
20:57
Sergeant at Arms
danielam
20:58
General Evaluator
agclarke
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:00
1st Evaluator
mondrul
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:03
2nd Evaluator
Michaela1203
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:06
3rd Evaluator
Tony Fasulo, ACS ALB
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:09
4th Evaluator
Marius Blaauw, CC
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:12
Topic Evaluator
Tayo Bowyer
6:00
7:00
8:00
21:20
Toastmaster
danielam
21:21
Timekeeper
mike_h
21:22
Toastmaster
danielam
21:23
General Evaluator
agclarke
4:00
5:00
6:00
21:29
Grammarian
MatW
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:31
Grunt Counter
catriD
21:32
Meeting Evaluator
Trudie
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:35
Toastmaster
danielam
21:36
President
Tayo Bowyer
3:00
4:00
5:00
21:41
End of Meeting
Attendance
agclarke, catriD, chrishub, danielam, Ernest11, Joanna Harris, Marius Blaauw, MatW, mike_h, Michaela1203, mondrul, Sue Burt, Tayo Bowyer, Tony Fasulo, Trudie,  
Apologies received
joana,