Spinnaker Speakers
Monday 22nd October 2018
19:15 – 21:43
Meeting Theme AREA 1 Humorous Speech and Table Topics Contest.
Agenda
19:15
Registration and Welcome
mikemk
19:15
Registration and Welcome
paulina
19:15
Hospitality
19:15
1st Competition Chairperson
SteveB17
19:15
1st Chief Judge
Richard Blackman
19:30
President
justbelite
19:33
Warm up
davidc
2:00
4:00
6:00
19:39
President
justbelite
19:40
1st Competition Chairperson
SteveB17
3:00
4:00
5:00
19:45
1st Competition Chairperson
SteveB17
19:46
1st Speaker
mroseblade
The Gastro-Ambassador
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:53
1st Competition Chairperson
SteveB17
19:54
1st Competition Chairperson
SteveB17
19:55
2nd Speaker
Gavin Meikle
TBA
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:02
1st Competition Chairperson
SteveB17
20:03
1st Competition Chairperson
SteveB17
20:04
3rd Speaker
SextonDJ
Dancing Pigeons
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:11
1st Competition Chairperson
SteveB17
20:12
1st Competition Chairperson
SteveB17
20:13
4th Speaker
tennis2
A memorable flight
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:20
1st Competition Chairperson
SteveB17
20:21
1st Competition Chairperson
SteveB17
20:25
1st Competition Chairperson
SteveB17
20:26
1st Competition Chairperson
SteveB17
6:00
8:00
10:00
20:36
Network Break
20:36
2nd Chief Judge
Richard Blackman
20:36
2nd Competition Chairperson
keithgo
20:51
President
justbelite
20:53
2nd Competition Chairperson
keithgo
20:54
2nd Competition Chairperson
keithgo
20:55
1st Table Topic Competitor
Sailor77
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:58
2nd Competition Chairperson
keithgo
20:59
2nd Table Topic Competitor
Gavin Meikle
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:02
2nd Competition Chairperson
keithgo
21:03
3rd Table Topic Competitor
Benjs768
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:06
2nd Competition Chairperson
keithgo
21:07
4th Table Topic Competitor
AlanHagger
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:10
2nd Competition Chairperson
keithgo
21:11
2nd Competition Chairperson
keithgo
21:15
2nd Chief Judge
Richard Blackman
21:16
2nd Competition Chairperson
keithgo
5:00
6:00
7:00
21:23
1st Competition Chairperson
SteveB17
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:26
2nd Competition Chairperson
keithgo
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:29
1st Guest Speaker
Antonia Harrison
5:00
6:00
7:00
21:36
President
justbelite
21:38
Club Business
justbelite
1:00
2:00
4:00
21:43
End of Meeting
Competition Judge
Hidden
Competition Judge
Hidden
Competition Judge
Hidden
Competition Judge
Hidden
Competition Judge
Hidden
Competition Judge
Hidden
2nd Competition Usher
barath1
1st Competition Usher
Nafrondel
Competition Counter
sherifg
Competition Counter
Sylvain
Competition Counter
alexsh
Competition Timekeeper
RamonaT
Competition Timekeeper
GeorgeWell
Attendance
justbelite, barath1, Nafrondel, Sailor77, keithgo, mroseblade, mikemk, paulina, RamonaT, sjstoneman, sherifg, Sylvain, GintareMew, AlanHagger, alexsh, Antonia Harrison, Benjs768, davidc, DavLaw765, SextonDJ, Debs Wallace, Bruetschye, Gavin Meikle, GeorgeWell, tennis2, PSnell87, Richard Blackman, RobD, SteveB17, SteveVear,  
Apologies received
Wendy,