Experience French Toastmasters
Monday 5th March 2018
18:30 – 21:32

International Speech and Evaluation Contest (in english)

 
Agenda
18:30
Meet and Greet
18:30
Chief Judge
Monica Liljeroth
18:30
1st Competition Chairperson
FrancineL
18:30
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
19:00
Sergeant at Arms (Permanent)
FedorHerbatschek
Sergeant at Arms (Meeting)
Frances
SPEECH CONTEST
19:03
1st Competition Chairperson
FrancineL
19:08
1st International Speech Contestant
Pavel.g
TBA
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:15
1st Competition Chairperson
FrancineL
19:16
1st Competition Chairperson
FrancineL
19:17
2nd International Speech Contestant
ChristopherW
TBA
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:24
1st Competition Chairperson
FrancineL
19:25
1st Competition Chairperson
FrancineL
19:26
3rd International Speech Contestant
PB
TBA
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:33
1st Competition Chairperson
FrancineL
19:34
1st Competition Chairperson
FrancineL
19:35
4th International Speech Contestant
Stbrew
Rules Rules Rules!!!
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:42
1st Competition Chairperson
FrancineL
19:43
1st Competition Chairperson
FrancineL
19:44
5th International Speech Contestant
ClaireBENN
TBA
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:51
1st Competition Chairperson
FrancineL
19:53
Chief Judge
Monica Liljeroth
19:54
1st Competition Chairperson
FrancineL
5:00
9:00
10:00
20:04
Break
20:14
Sergeant at Arms (Permanent)
FedorHerbatschek
EVALUATION CONTEST
20:16
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:19
Mystery Speaker
5:00
6:00
7:00
Evaluation Competition Key Speaker
Hidden
Do you know your ABC?
5:00
6:00
7:00
+23h:53
20:26
1st Speech Evaluation Contestant
ChristopherW
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:29
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
20:30
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
20:31
2nd Speech Evaluation Contestant
Annelise
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:34
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
20:35
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
20:36
3rd Speech Evaluation Contestant
robert.r
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:39
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
20:40
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
20:41
4th Speech Evaluation Contestant
PB
2:00
2:30
3:00
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
20:45
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
20:46
5th Speech Evaluation Contestant
Stbrew
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:49
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
20:50
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
20:51
6th Speech Evaluation Contestant
Pavel.g
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:54
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
20:55
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
20:56
7th Speech Evaluation Contestant
ClaireBENN
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:59
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
21:00
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
21:01
8th Speech Evaluation Contestant
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:04
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
21:06
Chief Judge
Monica Liljeroth
21:07
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
5:00
9:00
10:00
21:17
Chief Judge
Monica Liljeroth
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:20
Chief Judge
Monica Liljeroth
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:23
Chief Judge
Monica Liljeroth
21:24
President
PB
3:00
4:30
5:00
21:29
End of Meeting
1st Competition Chairperson
FrancineL
1:00
2:00
3:00
2nd Competition Chairperson
desire
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:32
Competition Judge
Hidden
21:32
Competition Judge
Hidden
21:32
Competition Judge
Hidden
21:32
Competition Judge
Hidden
21:32
Competition Judge
Hidden
21:32
Competition Judge
Hidden
21:32
Competition Judge
Hidden
21:32
Competition Judge
Hidden
21:32
Competition Judge
Hidden
21:32
Competition Judge
Hidden
21:32
Contest Ballot Counter
Marta_Mat
21:32
Contest Ballot Counter
21:32
Contest Timekeeper
odile.f
21:32
Contest Timekeeper
elisabeth.p
Attendance
 
Apologies received