Dun Laoghaire Toastmasters
Monday 29th January 2018
19:45 – 22:13
Meeting Theme Tall Tales Competition
Agenda
19:45
Chief Judge
19:45
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
20:00
Presiding Officer
Rhealyn Mugri
20:02
Sergeant at Arms
germaind.alton
20:04
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
20:06
Poetmaster
20:09
Club Business
20:12
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
20:14
1st Speaker
Robinwar
Narrow Escape
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:21
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
20:22
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
20:23
2nd Speaker
GerOdw
TBA
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:30
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
20:31
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
20:32
3rd Speaker
LiaMad
TBA
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:39
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
20:40
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
20:41
4th Speaker
Dermot Martin
TBA
3:00
4:00
5:00
20:46
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
20:47
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
20:48
5th Speaker
Janie Lazar
TBA
3:00
4:00
5:00
20:53
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
20:54
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
20:55
6th Speaker
emmam21
TBA
3:00
4:00
5:00
21:00
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
21:01
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
21:02
7th Speaker
Rhealyn Mugri
TBA
3:00
4:00
5:00
21:07
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
21:08
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
21:09
8th Speaker
MaiOra
TBA
3:00
4:00
5:00
21:14
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
21:15
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
21:16
9th Speaker
Cliff
TBA
3:00
4:00
5:00
21:21
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
21:22
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
21:23
10th Speaker
GilesKer
TBA
5:00
6:00
7:00
21:30
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
21:32
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
21:33
Coffee Break
21:43
Club Business
21:46
Table Topic Master
Eithne Ryan
22:03
Competition Chairperson
Fiona Basquil
22:07
Chief Judge
22:11
Presiding Officer
Rhealyn Mugri
Competition Judge
Competition Judge
Competition Judge
Competition Judge
Competition Timekeeper
Competition Timekeeper
Competition Counter
Shalini Sinha
Competition Counter
22:13
2nd Sergeant at Arms
MaiOra
Attendance
Fiona Basquil, bd570, MarOco, Peter O'Donoghue, GerOdw, Shalini Sinha, Robinwar,  
Apologies received